Talk:Agile One Page Project Management
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is | + | |'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is very coherent. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| | + | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Very good. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Article purpose explanation'''|| | + | |'''Article purpose explanation'''|| Missing. Keep up the good work and make sure to include an explanation of the article purpose. |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Relevance to curriculum '''|| Relevant | |'''Relevance to curriculum '''|| Relevant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''References'''|| | + | |'''References'''|| Add some references in your abstract, if needed. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 18 February 2019
Feedback on Abstract:
| Text clarity & language | The text is very coherent. |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | Very good. |
| Article purpose explanation | Missing. Keep up the good work and make sure to include an explanation of the article purpose. |
| Relevance to curriculum | Relevant |
| References | Add some references in your abstract, if needed. |