Talk:Agile One Page Project Management
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is | + | |'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is okay, however there's a few grammatical errors. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| | + | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Good. However, a short description of "Agile One Page Project Management" would be beneficial. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Article purpose explanation'''|| | + | |'''Article purpose explanation'''|| Well elaborated. However, do you have permission to mention "LEO Pharma A/S" in your article? Best practice is just to mention "based on a pharmaceutical company/pharmaceutical industry." |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Relevance to curriculum '''|| Relevant | |'''Relevance to curriculum '''|| Relevant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''References'''|| | + | |'''References'''|| Good references. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 18 February 2019
Feedback on Abstract:
| Text clarity & language | The text is okay, however there's a few grammatical errors. |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | Good. However, a short description of "Agile One Page Project Management" would be beneficial. |
| Article purpose explanation | Well elaborated. However, do you have permission to mention "LEO Pharma A/S" in your article? Best practice is just to mention "based on a pharmaceutical company/pharmaceutical industry." |
| Relevance to curriculum | Relevant |
| References | Good references. |