Talk:Cash flow and milestone payments
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "==Feedback on Abstract:== {| |'''Text clarity'''|| |- |'''Language'''|| |- |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| |- |'''Purpose explanation'''|| |- |'''Title of...") |
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |'''Text clarity'''|| | + | |'''Text clarity'''|| Good |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Language'''|| | + | |'''Language'''|| Good but with a few misspellings |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| | + | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Could be more clear. Could decide to choose either project, program or portfolio management |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Purpose explanation'''|| | + | |'''Purpose explanation'''|| Good |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Title of the Wiki'''|| | + | |'''Title of the Wiki'''|| Good but if you decide to choose one either project, program or portfolio then you could write e.g. Cash Flow and Milestone Payments in Project Management |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''References'''|| | + | |'''Relevance to curriculum'''|| Relevant |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''References'''|| Remember to make correct references. Here are some guidelines from DTU Library: https://www.bibliotek.dtu.dk/english/servicemenu/find/reference_management/references | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Other'''|| Change the order between the abstract and the introduction so the abstract is first. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 19 February 2019
Feedback on Abstract:
| Text clarity | Good |
| Language | Good but with a few misspellings |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | Could be more clear. Could decide to choose either project, program or portfolio management |
| Purpose explanation | Good |
| Title of the Wiki | Good but if you decide to choose one either project, program or portfolio then you could write e.g. Cash Flow and Milestone Payments in Project Management |
| Relevance to curriculum | Relevant |
| References | Remember to make correct references. Here are some guidelines from DTU Library: https://www.bibliotek.dtu.dk/english/servicemenu/find/reference_management/references |
| Other | Change the order between the abstract and the introduction so the abstract is first. |