Talk:Impact vs. Probability
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Purpose explanation'''|| Is there but not clear for the reader, try to reformulate by explaining the intention of the article | |'''Purpose explanation'''|| Is there but not clear for the reader, try to reformulate by explaining the intention of the article | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Title of the Wiki'''|| | + | |'''Title of the Wiki'''||Too broad, probably need to be rethinking in order to reflect the content of the Article |
|- | |- | ||
|'''References'''|| OK | |'''References'''|| OK | ||
Latest revision as of 13:46, 18 September 2017
[edit] Feedback on Abstract:
| Text clarity | The text sounds coherent and it builds on references |
| Language | OK with minor misspellings |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | OK |
| Purpose explanation | Is there but not clear for the reader, try to reformulate by explaining the intention of the article |
| Title of the Wiki | Too broad, probably need to be rethinking in order to reflect the content of the Article |
| References | OK |
[edit] Other
"In risk analysis, risk is traditionally defined as a function of probability and impact" Missing reference?
"By combining the probability and impact, the Level of Risk can be determined." Missing reference? who says that or is your own assessment.