Talk:Digitalisation of the construction industry
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(→Other) |
m (S123252 moved page Talk:Role of a project sponsor to Talk:Digitalisation of the construction industry) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''Text clarity'''|| The text sounds comprehensible | |'''Text clarity'''|| The text sounds comprehensible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Language'''|| OK | + | |'''Language'''|| OK |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| The abstract does not provide any description of any tool/theory/concept | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| The abstract does not provide any description of any tool/theory/concept | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Purpose explanation'''|| The abstract does not provide any explanation of the purpose intended in the article | |'''Purpose explanation'''|| The abstract does not provide any explanation of the purpose intended in the article | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Title of the Wiki'''|| Probably need to be reformulated depending the final content of the article | + | |'''Title of the Wiki'''|| Probably need to be reformulated depending on the final content of the article |
|- | |- | ||
|'''References'''|| | |'''References'''|| | ||
Latest revision as of 20:54, 2 October 2017
[edit] Feedback on Abstract:
| Text clarity | The text sounds comprehensible |
| Language | OK |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | The abstract does not provide any description of any tool/theory/concept |
| Purpose explanation | The abstract does not provide any explanation of the purpose intended in the article |
| Title of the Wiki | Probably need to be reformulated depending on the final content of the article |
| References |
[edit] Other
The abstract describes the project sponsor as a Key stakeholder and also will describe and explains what the role of a project sponsor is, by explaining the role of a project sponsor the article does not comply with the "Wiki article requirements"
http://apppm.man.dtu.dk/index.php/Main_Page#Wiki_article_requirements
The abstract fails in providing a description of a tool/theory/concept that can be use by the project sponsor and the intended purpose of the article cannot be only the explanation of the project sponsor role.