Talk:Stakeholder Management Processes in Projects
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(→Feedback on Abstract) |
Fraino12345 (Talk | contribs) (→Feedback on Abstract) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |'''Text clarity'''|| | + | |'''Text clarity'''|| Really good |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Stakeholder management is described but it is missing description of the specific process/method you are focusing on | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Stakeholder management is described but it is missing description of the specific process/method you are focusing on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Explanation of the purpose of the article'''|| | + | |'''Explanation of the purpose of the article'''|| Really good |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Relevance to curriculum'''|| | + | |'''Relevance to curriculum'''|| Good |
|- | |- | ||
|'''References'''|| References can be used in the beginning to back up the abstract (and don’t forget references for the images as well). | |'''References'''|| References can be used in the beginning to back up the abstract (and don’t forget references for the images as well). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Other'''|| Try to narrow down the focus. Perhaps choose a process/processes to do an in-depth description. | + | |'''Other'''|| Try to narrow down the focus. Perhaps choose a process/processes to do an in-depth description. Apart from that, good. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 24 February 2019
Feedback on Abstract
| Text clarity | Really good |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | Stakeholder management is described but it is missing description of the specific process/method you are focusing on |
| Explanation of the purpose of the article | Really good |
| Relevance to curriculum | Good |
| References | References can be used in the beginning to back up the abstract (and don’t forget references for the images as well). |
| Other | Try to narrow down the focus. Perhaps choose a process/processes to do an in-depth description. Apart from that, good. |