Construction of the new Storstroem Bridge
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| '''Carrys:''' 2 train tracks, 2 road lanes, bicycle path & sidewalk''' | | '''Carrys:''' 2 train tracks, 2 road lanes, bicycle path & sidewalk''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Main stakeholder:''' Ministry of Transportation and | + | | '''Main stakeholder:''' Ministry of Transportation and Housing, |
|- | |- | ||
| BaneDanmark, and The Danish Road Directorate | | BaneDanmark, and The Danish Road Directorate | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 14 February 2020
| Information on the new Storstroem Bridge |
| Construction price: appx. 4.1 billion DKK |
| Construction started: 2018 |
| Construction finished: 2022/2023 |
| Lenght of the Bridge: appx. 4 km |
| Clearance below: avg. 26 meters |
| Max speed cars: 80 km/h |
| Max speed trains: 200 km/h |
| Carrys: 2 train tracks, 2 road lanes, bicycle path & sidewalk |
| Main stakeholder: Ministry of Transportation and Housing, |
| BaneDanmark, and The Danish Road Directorate |
Created by: Johan Kjærsgaard Knudsen s164316, Kristoffer Sundberg Ipsen s164293, Sebastian Skaarup Lind s164299, Jonathan Friis Schouenborg s162692, Narwan Kabir Noori s164019, and Casper Solvang Andersen s164279