Talk:Basic estimation techniques
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "==Feedback on Abstract:== {| |'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is okay, however there's a few grammatical errors (e.g. "a manager has to achieve specific object withi...") |
(→Feedback on Abstract:) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is okay, however there's a few grammatical errors (e.g. "a manager has to achieve specific object within..."). | |'''Text clarity & language'''|| The text is okay, however there's a few grammatical errors (e.g. "a manager has to achieve specific object within..."). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Good | + | |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Good. Perhaps include a definition of what estimation is? |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Article purpose explanation'''|| Very good. | |'''Article purpose explanation'''|| Very good. | ||
Revision as of 22:40, 18 February 2019
Feedback on Abstract:
| Text clarity & language | The text is okay, however there's a few grammatical errors (e.g. "a manager has to achieve specific object within..."). |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | Good. Perhaps include a definition of what estimation is? |
| Article purpose explanation | Very good. |
| Relevance to curriculum | Relevant |
| References | Ensure to include references wherever needed. |