Talk:Project Scope Control Management
From DTU ProjectLab
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "==Feedback on Abstract== {| |'''Text clarity'''|| Good |- |'''Description of the tool/theory/concept'''|| Project Scope Control is described |- |'''Explanation of the purpose...") |
(→Feedback on Abstract) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Explanation of the purpose of the article'''|| The purpose of the article could be better articulated in the end and the focus could be narrowed down to s specific tool/method within Project Scope Control | |'''Explanation of the purpose of the article'''|| The purpose of the article could be better articulated in the end and the focus could be narrowed down to s specific tool/method within Project Scope Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Relevance to curriculum'''|| | + | |'''Relevance to curriculum'''|| Relevant |
|- | |- | ||
|'''References'''|| Good | |'''References'''|| Good | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 19 February 2019
Feedback on Abstract
| Text clarity | Good |
| Description of the tool/theory/concept | Project Scope Control is described |
| Explanation of the purpose of the article | The purpose of the article could be better articulated in the end and the focus could be narrowed down to s specific tool/method within Project Scope Control |
| Relevance to curriculum | Relevant |
| References | Good |